E-2 Visa Business Plans

A business plan is the heart of an investor visa application.

It is in the business plan that the whole E-2 visa project is validated; a visa business plan must show, with strong market data, that the investment would be substantial and the business will not be marginal. The business plan is a document that not only has to demonstrate the business project is financially feasible, but mostly how is it that the investment and startup efforts demonstrate the venture is meeting the requirements of each type of Visa.

Not long ago business plans for E-2 visa applications were not required, but today most American Consulates requires a straight-to-the-point business plan in no more than 15 pages that let the consular officer evaluate how the project meets the requirements. An immigration business plan is not a regular business plan; it also contains the information a Consular Officer is looking for in order to be sure the investor is meeting the requirements.

We have ready the business plan for the application of the E-2 visa in less than 10 days. Our process is simple and you only have to answer a detailed questionnaire, which can usually be complete takes in a couple of hours. We then prepare the texts, graphs, cash flows and statements based on the information you provided and the information we have investigated for your specific case.


E-2 Visa

The E-2 Investor Visa allows an individual to enter and work inside of the United States based on an investment he or she will be controlling, while inside the United States. This visa must be renewed every other year, but there is no limit to how many times one can renew. Investment must be substantial. An investor must contribute to the US economy. E-2 Investor visas are available only to treaty nations. E-2 Visas are non-immigrant visas.

Our recomendations

  • Do not wait until the last minute. To be safe, allow 2-3 weeks to get this done right.


    Do not attempt to do this yourself. This document requires a professional.


    Remember that the business plan and the rest of the application must be consistent with each other.

    Not only must the plan be written in English, it must be written in "Business English."


    Develop a first class business plan that will distinguish the applicant as a capable, successful business person.


How it works

  • You contact us and we send you back information in detail about our services, prices, term and if you decide to go ahead, we send you an electronic invoice. Once its paid we send you a questionnaire you have to fill out.
  • Based in the information you provide us, que write a business plan accordingly to your needs and carefully highlight those point that let you show your project is covering the requirements for this kind of visa.
  • We send you back a full business plan, with all information needed to demonstrate with the Consular Officer that your project is financially feasible and accomplish with all the requirements. Average business plan is 12 pages.